skip to Main Content
(912) 925-4725 11500 Middleground Rd, Savannah, GA 31419

St. Frances Cabrini Events

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Gus - Parish Hall Floors
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Kitchen-MR-Moneek
    Kitchen-MR-Moneek
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Private Appointment
Friday December 2
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Private Appointment
  • Private Appointment
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday December 3
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Sign Up for Christmas Mass Pageant after all Masses
Sunday December 4
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Sign Up for Christmas Mass Pageant after all Masses
  • 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Amanda Gills-Gold Award PH
Monday December 5
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Private Appointment
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm REB Cub Scout Pack 7
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hospitality Committee- PH
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm RCIA Church
Thursday December 8
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Immaculate Conception (Holy Day of Obligation)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Parish Office Closed
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Kitchen-MR-Moneek
    Kitchen-MR-Moneek
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 9
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday December 10
  • All Day 2nd Collection Social Apo.
  • 8:00 am CCW-PHP-Parish Hall
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Troop 7 Court of Honor
Sunday December 11
  • All Day 2nd Collection Social Apo.
  • 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • CCW-PHP-Parish Hall Ends 12:00 pm
Monday December 12
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday December 13
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm CCW Organize Angel Tree Gifts- Parish Hall
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm CCW Meeting Parish Hall 6:30PM
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Angel Tree gifts picked up
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm RCIA Church
Thursday December 15
  • All Day Matthew Reardon-Parish Hall-All Day
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Parking Lot Committee-REB
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 16
  • All Day Gus-Parish Hall Floors
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Melissa Birthday
    Melissa Birthday
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs yearly
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday December 17
  • All Day Hospitality Weekend
  • 6:00 am – 12:00 pm Breakfast With Santa
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Baptism- 11 am Aguilera
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Christmas Eve Children's Mass Practice- Hannah Ross
Sunday December 18
  • All Day Hospitality Weekend
  • 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday December 19
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Private Appointment
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Fr. Saying Mass at Convent
Friday December 23
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Private Appointment
  • 8:00 am Parish Office Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:00 pm Fr. Saying Mass at Convent
Saturday December 24
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Candler/St. Joseph Hospital “on call” Dec 24 day & night
  • Christmas Eve
  • NO Confessions!
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm CCD-Christmas Eve Mass Prep-Parish Hall/Church
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Children's Christmas Mass
Sunday December 25
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Christmas Day
  • Christmas Day Masses 8:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 5 PM
  • NO CCD Classes
Monday December 26
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Christmas Holiday (Observed)
  • No Morning Mass
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • NO Morning Mass
Thursday December 29
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 11:30 am – 12:00 pm Fr. Saying Mass at Convent
Friday December 30
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Feast of the Holy Family
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Fr. Saying Mass at Convent
Saturday December 31
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • New Year's Eve

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Solemnity of Mary (Holy Day of Obligation)
  • 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 2
  • All Day MR Closed Christmas Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm LAOH-PH 6 pm
    LAOH-PH 6 pm
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 3
  • Parish Office Closed Ends 8:00 am
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Parish Office Reopens
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 4
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hosp Comm-PH
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm RCIA Church
Thursday January 5
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Private Appointment
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 6
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
  • All Day 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 9
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday January 10
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Private Appointment
Wednesday January 11
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 12
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 13
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 14
  • 8:00 am Hospitality Weekend-PH
Sunday January 15
  • All Day NO CCD Classes
  • 8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    8:30am Sunday Morning Mass
    Recurs weekly
  • Hospitality Weekend-PH Ends 8:30 am
Monday January 16
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday January 17
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 18
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 19
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 20
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 21
  • All Day Fil-Am Group Parish Hall
  • Patty Birthday
    Patty Birthday
    Recurs yearly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Fr. Joe Baptism 1pm
Sunday January 22
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Fr. Gabe: CCD Talk About Sacrament of Reconciliation
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 23
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
Tuesday January 24
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 25
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 26
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    Boy Scouts- REB Meeting Room
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 27
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday January 28
  • All Day NO Baptisms
Sunday January 29
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 30
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday January 31
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Hosp Comm-PH
Thursday February 2
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 3
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 4
  • All Day Father Ordination Anniversary
    Father Ordination Anniversary
    Recurs yearly
Sunday February 5
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 6
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm LAOH-PH 6 pm
    LAOH-PH 6 pm
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday February 7
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 8
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 11
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Hospitality Weekend-PH
Sunday February 12
  • All Day Private Appointment
  • Hospitality Weekend-PH
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 13
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday February 14
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Finance Council Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm CCW Meeting Parish Hall 6:30 PM
Wednesday February 15
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 16
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Parish Council Parish Hall 6 PM
Friday February 17
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal in Church Tia & Drayton
Saturday February 18
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 8:00 am CCW PHP- Parish Hall
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Wedding/Church Tia & Drayton
Sunday February 19
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm CCD-Parish Hall- Mardi Gras Party
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • CCW PHP- Parish Hall Ends 12:00 pm
Monday February 20
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
Tuesday February 21
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Ash Wednesday
  • Masses 9 am AND 6 pm
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Meatless Supper-PH
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 27
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday February 28
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 2
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 3
  • All Day Matthew Reardon-Parish Hall - All Day
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meatless Supper-PH
    Meatless Supper-PH
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Confirmation Meeting Candidate/Parent/Sponsor Parish Hall
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 6
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm LAOH-PH 6 pm
    LAOH-PH 6 pm
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 7
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 8
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meatless Supper-PH
    Meatless Supper-PH
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 11
  • All Day CCW Bingo Bash & Spaghetti Dinner
Sunday March 12
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 13
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday March 14
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 15
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 16
  • All Day Private Appointment
Friday March 17
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meatless Supper-PH
    Meatless Supper-PH
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 18
  • All Day Father Tom Murphy's Birthday
    Father Tom Murphy's Birthday
    Recurs yearly
Sunday March 19
  • All Day NO CCD Classes
Monday March 20
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
Tuesday March 21
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 22
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meatless Supper-PH
    Meatless Supper-PH
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 27
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday March 28
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 29
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm RCIA Church- Rehearsal for Easter Vigil
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Meatless Supper-PH
    Meatless Supper-PH
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
  • All Day Palm Sunday
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 3
  • All Day MR Closed Spring Break
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm LAOH-PH 6 pm
    LAOH-PH 6 pm
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day MR Closed Spring Break
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day MR Closed Spring Break
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Hosp Comm-PH
Thursday April 6
  • All Day MR Closed Spring Break
  • Holy Thursday
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 7
  • All Day MR Closed Spring Break
  • Parish Office Closed
  • Good Friday
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 8
  • All Day Parish Office Closed
  • Holy Saturday
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Parish Office Closed
  • Easter Sunday
  • NO CCD Classes
Monday April 10
  • All Day Parish Office Closed
  • NO Morning Mass
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday April 11
  • All Day Parish Office Reopens 8 am
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm CCW Meeting Parish Hall 6:30 PM
Wednesday April 12
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Hosp Weekend-PH
Sunday April 16
  • All Day Hosp Weekend-PH
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 17
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday April 18
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 19
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall First Communion Retreat 1pm - 3 pm
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    Sacrament Prep Class 2 pm - 3 pm REB
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 24
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
Tuesday April 25
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Administrative Professionals Day
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
  • All Day Matthew Reardon Parish Hall ALL Day
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD-Last Day of Classes
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am CCD Classes
    CCD Classes
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Church-MR Amber
Tuesday May 2
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 3
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Hosp Comm-PH
Thursday May 4
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    Bereavement Group-Parish Hall
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 5
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm First Communion Practice in the Church
Saturday May 6
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am First Communion Mass
Sunday May 7
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm CCD-End of Year Party-Crowning of Mary
Monday May 8
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Clean Tables PH-MR Amber
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm GS Leaders - REB 6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday May 9
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm CCW Meeting Parish Hall 6:30 PM
Wednesday May 10
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 13
  • All Day Hospitality Weekend-PH
Sunday May 14
  • All Day Hospitality Weekend-PH
Monday May 15
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 16
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Finance Council Meeting
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day Matthew Reardon Parish Hall - ALL Day
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    Parish Hall Kitchen- MR Amber
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Ascension- Holy Day
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Parish Council Parish Hall 6 PM
Friday May 19
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 20
  • All Day CCW International Food Festival-Parish Hall
Sunday May 21
  • All Day CCW International Food Festival-Parish Hall
  • Solemnity of the Ascension of the Lord (Holy Day of Obligation)
Monday May 22
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 23
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 24
  • All Day MR Closed
Thursday May 25
  • All Day MR Closed
Friday May 26
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 27
  • All Day MR Closed
Sunday May 28
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Pentecost - Holy Day
Monday May 29
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    Line Dancing- Parish Hall
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 30
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am NO Mass on Tuesdays
    NO Mass on Tuesdays
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 31
  • All Day MR Closed

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
  • All Day MR Closed
  • 8:00 am Private Appointment
Friday June 2
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Private Appointment
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    Spirituality of Holy Abandonment Unceasing Prayer Group
    9:45 am – 10:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 3
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Private Appointment
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Church-Vows (Hart) & Parish Hall Rental
Sunday June 4
  • All Day MR Closed
  • Private Appointment
Monday June 5
  • All Day Private Appointment
Tuesday June 6
  • All Day Private Appointment
Wednesday June 7
  • All Day Private Appointment
Thursday June 8
  • All Day Private Appointment
Friday June 9
  • All Day Private Appointment
Saturday June 10
  • All Day Private Appointment
Sunday June 11
  • All Day Private Appointment
Monday June 12
  • Private Appointment Ends 5:30 pm
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.

November 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday November 1
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
Saturday November 4
Sunday November 5
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11
Sunday November 12
Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
Wednesday November 15
Thursday November 16
Friday November 17
Saturday November 18
Sunday November 19
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
Wednesday November 22
Thursday November 23
Friday November 24
Saturday November 25
Sunday November 26
Monday November 27
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
Thursday November 30

No events.